Monday, May 25, 2009

An Award? For Moi?

Holy moly! My second post, and I already got an award! Maggie from Bean Bag Books has graciously given me the One Lovely Blog award. Thanks, Maggie!
So I guess I gotta pass it on. This is the part I dread, I always have the hardest time choosing blogs because *sniffle* I love you all so much!
Da rules:
1) Accept the award, post it on your blog together with the name of the person who has granted the award and his or her blog link
2) Pass the award to 15 other blogs that you’ve newly discovered.
3) Remember to contact the bloggers to let them know they have been chosen for this award.

Geez, 15! Does anyone else feel like that's a lot of blogs? Like, a lot, a lot? So let's see, I choose... wait, do they have to be new? Uhhh... Gimme a minute, okay? *surfs web madly*
Okey-dokey! Da winners!
Bloody Bookaholic
The Tainted Poet
Wondrous Reads

Okay, so I only picked three, but I picked them with care after much searching and browsing and now I have three new blogs to check up on! Yay! I guess that's like the whole point of these things, to help you find new blogs and stuff. Y'all should totally check these blogs out, they all have very good reviews and excellent rating systems. Plus, they're downright lovely.
Tootles,
21

2 comments:

Taschima Cullen said...

Oh wel thank you ^^ i think your blog is quite lovely also =]

I guess we have a new blogger in town, how exciting! You got yourself a new follower!

ps; I very much like your review system, Zombies woot! Hope we keep in touch...

-Taschima Cullen<3

Eli said...

Thank you so much!!! I really appreciate the award. :) Thanks!! And I like your blog! I'll have to stick around. ;)

Blank Spaces Have Great Potential...